You are here:

Tribal LIHEAP Plans 2016

Alabama
Poarch Band of Creek Indians
United Cherokee Ani-Yun-Wiya Nation

Alaska
Aleutian Pribilof Islands Association
Aniak Traditional Council
Association of Village Council Presidents
Bristol Bay
Chuathbakuk Traditional Council
Cook Inlet Tribal Council
Kenaitze Indian Tribe
Kodiak Area Native Association
Orutsararmiut Native Council
Seldovia Village Tribe
Tanana Dena'Nena'Henash
Tlingit Haida Regional Housing Authority
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe

Arizona
Cocopah Indian Tribe
Colorado River Indian Tribes
Gila River Indian Community
Navajo Nation
Pascua Yaqui Tribe
Quechan Indian Tribe
Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community
San Carlos Apache Tribe

California
Berry Creek Rancheria—Tyme Maidu Tribe
Bishop Paiute Tribe
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians
Enterprise Rancheria
Hoopa Valley Tribe
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians
Karuk Tribe
Mooretown Rancheria
Pinoleville Pomo Nation
Quartz Valley Indian Reservation
Redding Rancheria
Redwood Valley Little River Band of Pomo Indians
Riverside-San Bernardino County Indian Health, Inc.
Round Valley Indian Tribes
Sherwood Valley Band of Pomo Indians
Southern California Tribal Chairmen's Association
Southern Indian Health Council, Inc.
Yurok Tribe

Idaho
Coeur d'Alene Tribe
Nez Perce Tribe
Shoshone Bannock Tribes

Kansas
United Tribes of Kansas and SE Nebraska, Inc.

Maine
The Aroostook Band of Micmacs
Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians
Pleasant Point Passamaquoddy Reservation Housing Authority

Massachusetts
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe

Michigan
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa & Chippewa Indians
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
Pokagon Band of Ptawatomi Indians

Mississippi
Missisippi Band of Choctaw Indians

Montana
Blackfeet Tribal Business Council
Chippewa Cree Tribe
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes
Fort Belknap Indian Community
Fort Peck Assinioboine and Sioux Tribes
Northern Cheyenne Tribe

New Mexico
Jicarilla Apache Nation
Nambe Pueblo
Pueblo of Zuni

New York

St. Regis Mohawk Tribe

North Carolina
Lumbee Tribe of North Carolina

North Dakota
Spirit Lake Tribe
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
Three Affiliated Tribes

Oklahoma

Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Cherokee Nation
Cheyenne & Arapaho Tribes
Chickasaw Nation
Choctaw Nation
Citizen Potawatomi Nation
Comanche Nation of Oklahoma
Delaware Nation
Delaware Tribe of Indians
East Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
Fort Sill Apache Tribe
Kialegee Tribal Town

Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
Muscogee (Creek) Nation
Osage Nation
Otoe–Missouria Tribe of Indians
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma
Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma
Sac & Fox Nation of Oklahoma
Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
Seneca Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma
Shawnee Tribe
Thlopthlocco Tribal Town
Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians
Wichita and Affiliated Tribes
Wyandotte Nation

Oregon
Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw Indians

Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians
Klamath Tribes

Rhode Island
Narragansett Indian Tribe

South Dakota
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
Oglala Sioux Tribe
Rosebud Sioux Tribe
Yankton Sioux Tribe

Utah
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah
Ute Tribe

Washington
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
Hoh Indian Tribe
Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe
Kalispel Tribe of Indians
Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe
Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Indian Reservation
Makah Tribe
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
Nooksack Indian Tribe
Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe
Quileute Indian Tribe
Quinault Indian Nation
Samish Indian Nation
Small Tribes Organization of Western Washington

Spokane Tribe
Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation
Swinomish Indian Tribal Community

Tribal Policy Manual

Oregon
Siletz Tribal Housing
Department